124 Palermo Argentine Open HSBC 2017
Where: Palermo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
When: November 4 - December 2, 2017
Handicap: 29-40 goal polo


W
ellington Polo provides information, game schedules, team
details, results & photo coverage of the 124 Argentine Palermo
Open HSBC.
All Photography is by Oscar Fridman for
WellingtonPolo.com. See Below for Results, more photos, team
details and the full schedule.
Follow us on Facebook and Twitter @WellingtonPolo






Oscar Fridman, Photographer

HSBC Perpetual Trophy
December 2, 2017: La Dolfina Sancor Seguros became 5x Champions of the 124 Palermo Open HSBC Polo Championships! They defeated Ellerstina Johor 14-13 in OT with the winning goal by Juan Martin Nero (MVP).

The Dolfina Sancor Seguros team, Juan Martin Nero, Pablo MacDonough, David Pelon Stirling & Adolfo Cambiaso with the HSBC Cup after their
5x win of the 124 Palermo Argentine HSBC Open Polo Championship.
View the Video Slideshow of the entire 124 Palermo Open Final day!



Day 10, Zone B SEMIFINAL,
November 26, 2017:
Ellerstina defeated Alegria 15-14 in OT




Nov. 25, 2017 SF2: Ellerstina vs Alegria
Day 9, Zone A SEMIFINAL,
November 25, 2017:
La Dolfina defeated La Aguada Las Monjitas 14-1





Nov. 25, 2017 SF1: La Dolfina vs La Aguada LM
Day 8, Zone B,
November 19, 2017:
Ellerstina defeated Cria Yatay 14-6




Nov. 19, 2017: Ellerstina vs Cria Yatay
Day 8, Zone B,
November 19, 2017:
LD Polo Ranch defeated Chapaleufu 10-8




Nov. 19, 2017: LD Polo Ranch vs Chapaleufu
Day 7, Zone A,
November 18, 2017:
La Dolfina defeated La Irenita 21-4




Nov. 18, 2017: La Dolfina vs La Irenita
Day 7, Zone A,
November 18, 2017:
La Albertina defeated La Esquina 17-8



Nov. 18, 2017: La Albertina vs La Esquina
Day 6, Zone B,
November 15, 2017:
Ellerstina defeated LD Polo Ranch 12-11



Nov. 15, 2017: Ellerstina v LD Polo Ranch
Day 6, Zone B,
November 15, 2017:
Alegria defeated Chapaleufu 12-11



Nov. 15, 2017: Alegria vs Chapaleufu
Day 5, Zone A,
November 14, 2017:
La Dolfina defeated La Albertina 22-6



Nov. 14, 2017: La Dolfina vs La Albertina
Day 5, Zone A,
November 14, 2017:
La Aguada LM defeated La Esquina 11-8




Nov. 14, 2017: La Aguada LM vs La Esquina
Day 4, Zone B,
November 12, 2017:
Alegria defeated Cria Yatay 14-11



Nov 12, 2017: Alegria vs Cria Yatay
Day 4, Zone B,
November 12, 2017:
Ellerstina defeated Chapaleufu 21-7




Nov 12, 2017: Ellerstina vs Chapaleufu
Day 3, Zone A:
Nov 11, 2017: La Aguada LM defeated La Irenita 12-7



Nov 11, 2017: La Aguada LM vs La Irenita


Results of Day 3, Zone A, November 11, 2017:
View Game coverage of La Dolfina vs La Esquina

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Results of Day 2, Zone B, November 5, 2017:
Cría Yatay Colony defeated Chapaleufú Cardón 18-8
Alegría Land Rover defeated LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch 17-12

View Game coverage of Cría Yatay Colony vs Chapaleufú Cardón


View Game coverage of Alegría Land Rover vs LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch:



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Results of Day 1 Zone A, November 4, 2017:
La Irenita San Germán Seguros defeated La Esquina L. M. Navarro Correas 14-11
La Aguada Las Monjitas (with Alfredo Bigatti playing for Eduardo Novillo Astrada) defeated La Albertina Abu Dhabi 13-10

Day 1 Zone A November 4, 2017: La Aguada LM defeated La Albertina 13-10

Click photos for larger images;
View Slideshow of La Aguada LM vs La Albertina Game Coverage:


Day 1 Zone A: November 4, 2017 La Irenita defeated La Esquina 14-11

Click Photos to view larger images; View Slideshow for full Game Coverage:



124 Argentine Open HSBC Championships Schedule:


Follow us on Twitter @WellingtonPolo


Wellington Polo's Calendar


Teams:

Zone A:

La Dolfina Sancor Seguros: Adolfo Cambiaso (h) 10, David Stirling (h) 10, Pablo Mac Donough 10 & Juan Martín Nero 10. Total: 40.

La Aguada Las Monjitas: Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8, Juan Britos (h) 7, Miguel Novillo Astrada 8 & Ignacio Novillo Astrada 8. Total: 31.

La Esquina LM Navarro Correas: Pascual Sainz de Vicuña 6, Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade 8, Mariano Aguerre 8 & Rodrigo Rueda (h) 7. Total: 29.

La Albertina Abu Dhabi: Francisco Elizalde 8, Ignacio Toccalino 8, Santiago Toccalino 8 & Alfredo Cappella Barabucci 8. Total: 32.

La Irenita: Juan Ruiz Guiñazú (h) 8, Juan M. Zavaleta (h) 8, Guillermo Willington 7 & Clemente Zavaleta (n) 7. Total: 30.

Zone B:

Chapaleufú: Alberto Heguy (h) 7, Ezequiel Martínez Ferrario 8, Julián de Lusarreta 7 & Eduardo Heguy 8. Total: 30.

Alegría Land Rover: Guillermo Caset (h) 9, Hilario Ulloa 10, Facundo Sola 8 & Frederick Mannix (h) 8. Total: 35.

Cría Yatay:
Valerio Zubiaurre (h) 7, Cristian Laprida (h) 8, Joaquín Pittaluga 8 & Ignacio Laprida 8. Total: 31.

LD La Dolfina Polo Ranch:
Diego Cavanagh 7, Guillermo Terrera (h) 8, Alejo Taranco 7 & Ignatius Du Plessis 8. Total: 30.

Ellerstina Johor: Pablo Pieres 9, Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10 (3), Facundo Pieres 10 & Nicolás Pieres 10. Total: 39



Defending Champions, La Dolfina Sancor Seguroa

Return to Main Argentina Page

Home