Outback Polo League January 2009


January Outback Invitational starts January 3rd, 2008

(See Below for complete 8 Goal & 14 Goal Team rosters and January schedules)



14 Goal Galleries:

January 9th Gallery  (San Saba vs Lechuza I*)

January 10th Gallery (Bonefish Grill vs Lechuza II*)

January 16th Gallery ( Lechuza I vs Mt Brilliant/Isla Carroll*)

January 17th 10:30 a.m. Gallery (San Saba vs Bonefish Grill*)

January 17th 1p.m. Gallery (Heronwood vs Lechuza II*)

January 21st 1p.m. Gallery (Heronwood* vs San Saba)

January 23rd Gallery (Lechuza I vs Luchuza II*)

January 25th -Semi-final 1 (Bonefish Grill vs Heronwood)

January 28th - Semi-final 2 (Lechuza II vs Isla Carroll/Mt Brilliant)

January 31st -Final (Lechuza II vs Bonefish Grill*)

Bonefish Grill - Winners of the Outback 14 Goal January Invitational

~~~~~

8 Goal Galleries:

January 3rd & 6th Gallery

January 10th Gallery (Bendabout vs Rosco*)

January 17th Gallery (Rosco vs Parrot Heads*)

January 31st Gallery -Final (Northwood* vs Parrot Heads)

Northwood  - Winners of the 8 Goal Outback January Invitational


______________________________________________________________________

8 Goal January Schedule

8 Goal Line-up:

Bendabout (formerly San Saba), Northwood, Rosco and Parrot Heads


Tue, Jan 6

3:00 pm

 

Bendabout vs. Northwood

   

 

 

Sat, Jan 10

10:30 am

 

Northwood vs. Parrot Heads

 

1:00 pm

 

Bendabout vs. Rosco

 

 

 

 

Sat, Jan 17

3:00 pm

 

Rosco vs. Parrot Heads

 

 

 

 

Sat, Jan 24

10:30 am

 

Bendabout vs. Parrot Heads

 

 

 

 

Sat, Jan 31

10:30 am

 

FINAL

Wed, Jan 28

1:00 pm

 

CONSOLATION FINAL


Team Line-up:

Outback 8-goal
Invitational League
January 2009 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

Bendabout 

 

 

II

NORTHWOOD

 

1

Dawn Jones

1

 

1

Mike Ramos/Ashley Schiff

0

2

Gillian Johnston

    1

 

2

Cachi Garcia-Velez

2

3

Clarissa Echezarreta

1

 

3

Santiago Torres

3

4

Luis Echezarreta

3

 

4

Ulysses Escapite

3

 

 

6

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

ROSCO

 

 

IV

PARROT HEADS

 

1

Jocelyne Groulx

0

 

1

Catherine Erb/Tom Sikes 

0

2

Lexie Armstrong

0

 

2

Roni Duke

0

3

James Armstrong

5

 

3

Brad Blake

5

4

Alec “Zulu” Scott-Barnes

3

 

4

Nicholas Cifuni

3

 

 

8

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


14 Goal January Schedule

14 Goal Line-up:

Bracket I: Isla Carroll/Mt. Brilliant, San Saba, Lechuza I
Bracket II: Bonefish Grill, Heronwood, Lechuza II

Fri, Jan 9

3:00 pm

 

San Saba vs. Lechuza I

 

 

 

 

Sat, Jan 10

10:30 am  

 

Bonefish Grill vs. Lechuza II

 

3:00 pm

 

Isla Carroll/Mt. Brilliant vs. Heronwood Farm

 

 

 

 

Fri, Jan 16

3:00 pm 

 

Isla Carroll/Mt. Brilliant vs. Lechuza I

 

 

 

 

Sat, Jan 17

10:30 am

 

Bonefish Grill vs. San Saba

 

1:00 pm

 

Heronwood Farm vs. Lechuza II

 

 

 

 

Wed, Jan 21

10:30 am

 

Isla Carroll/Mt. Brilliant vs. Bonefish Grill

 

1:00 pm

 

San Saba vs. Heronwood Farm

 

 

 

 

FRI, Jan 23

3:00 pm 

 

Lechuza II vs. Lechuza I 

 

 

 

 

Sun, Jan 25

10:30 am

 

SEMIFINAL 1

Wed, Jan 28

1 pm

 

Semi-final 2

Sat, Jan 31

1 pm

 

FINAL

Sat, Jan 31

3:00 pm

 

CONSOLATION FINAL


From the January 23rd Gallery

Team Line-up:

Outback 14-goal

Invitational Leagu

14 Goal January 2009

 

 

BRACKET I

 

 

 

BRACKET II

 

I

ISLA CARROLL/

MT. BRILLIANT

 

 

I

BONEFISH GRILL

 

1

Bo Goodman

0

 

1

Scott Swerdlin

0

2

Julian Daniels

6

 

2

Nick Manifold 

5

3

Sugar Erskine

7

 

3

Tommy Biddle 

7

4

John Goodman

1

 

4

Ezra Stevenson 

2

 

 

14

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

SAN SABA 

 

 

II

HERONWOOD FARM

 

1

Dawn Jones

1

 

1

Michael Liss

1

2

Matthew Fonseca

4T

 

2

Jose “Cote” Zegers

5

3

Mariano Obregon

6

 

3

Martin Zegers

6

4

Luis Echezarreta

3

 

4

Leo Mandelbaum

2

 

 

14

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

LECHUZA II

 

 

III

LECHUZA I

 

1

Juan Martin Obregon 

3

 

1

Francisco D’Agostino

0

2

Jorge Rodriquez

4

 

2

Gaston Lisioli

6

3

Tomas Goti

7

 

3

Tomas Garcia del Rio

6

4

Luis Alfonso de Borbon

0

 

4

Weston Gracida

2

 

 

14

 

 

 

14